SKADEPT

Faculty

Our dedicated team of trained faculty are always willing to help students and provide meaningful feedback to parents. Here is a list of who they are and what they do.

Teaching Faculty

Name Designation / Subject and Classes
YASODHA M Head Coordinator
PADMAVATHI N Academic Coordinator for Primary level
REVATHI M Academic Coordinator for Primary level
VIDYA N Academic Coordinator for Middle level
SELVI M Academic Coordinator for K.G.
GAYATHIRI K J Academic Coordinator for Middle level
SUMATHI T Academic Coordinator for Primary level
ANITHA T Mathematics for Senior Secondary
RAMESH KUMAR R Tamil for Secondary & Senior Secondary
GEETHA M English for Secondary & Senior Secondary
SASIKALA K M Political Science for Senior Secondary
SUSEELA S English for Secondary & Senior Secondary
JEEVANANDHAM V Physics for Secondary & Senior Secondary
GEETHA R Economics for Senior Secondary
BUVANESWARI M Biology for Secondary & Senior Secondary
MEGALA T Biology for Secondary & Senior Secondary
PRINCE IMMANUEL W S Chemistry for Senior Secondary
AMEENOOR RASEED A R Computer Science for Senior Secondary
CHENGOTTAIYAN P Physics for Secondary & Senior Secondary
VIGNESWAR R Mathematics for Senior Secondary
VENI M Computer Science for Senior Secondary
SHARMATHA RAVI Hindi for Middle & Secondary
PARIMALAM P Tamil for Middle & Secondary
MALATHI R Tamil for Middle & Secondary
LAVANYA K Math for Middle & Secondary
PRAVEENA P T English for Middle & Secondary
MOHANAMBAL D Tamil for Middle & Secondary
BHUVANI E Mathematics for Middle & Secondary
GULJHAR FATHIMA A B Mathematics for Middle & Secondary
DEEPIKA V English for Middle & Secondary
GODRIN NISHA English for Middle & Secondary
KOWSALYA CHANDRAN Social Science for Middle & Secondary
RUTH ELIZABETH Science for Middle & Secondary
AAKILA RIFANA N Social Science for Middle & Secondary
VINODHINI S Science for Middle & Secondary
SAILAJA C Mathematics for Middle & Secondary
HANITHA B Science for Middle & Secondary
RAFIABEGUM N S Mathematics for Middle & Secondary
SOUNDRAM Mathematics for Middle & Secondary
KANCHANA T Tamil for Middle
LAVANYA B Mathematics for Middle
HAZEERA A Hindi for Middle
SHANMUGA PRIYA Tamil for Middle
MYTHILI M Science for Middle
SUGANYA S Mathematics for Middle
PRINCY PREMALATHA C J Tamil for Middle
ANURADHA English for Middle
PADMARANI Science for Middle
REVATHI M Tamil for Middle
SHOBANA M English for Middle
INDU C Social Science for Middle
ATHIRA R Science for Middle
DEEPIKA TAPARIA Hindi for Middle
JAYASREE R Mathematics for Middle
ANITHA P Mathematics for Middle
HARIPRIYADHARSHINI M Science for Middle
RAMYA S Social Science for Middle
HUSMATH SAHANAA M Mathematics for Middle
HARITHA D Mathematics for Middle
SASIKALA S Mathematics for Primary
JEYASUDHA Hindi for Primary
RENUGA DEVI J Mathematics for Primary
PRADEEPA R EVS for Primary
RANI R EVS for Primary
SHIVALINGAM USHA Hindi for Primary
RAJESHWARI G Hindi for Primary
BRINDHA DEVI C Tamil for Primary
VIOLET YESUMANI Tamil for Primary
HAJEERA English for Primary
SASIREKHA S English for Primary
PRIYANGA N English for Primary
CATHERINE EVS for Primary
MADHESWARI Tamil for Primary
ISWARYA Mathematics for Primary
GOWTHAMI G Mathematics for Primary
SHAH TAJ S Engish for Primary
GAYATHRI K S Engish for Primary
HAMSALAKSHMI C Engish for Primary
JAMUNA RANI B EVS for Primary
ASHIFA J Hindi for Primary
KALAIVANI E K.G.
SATHYA S M K.G.
PUSHPALATHA T K.G.
ABIRAMI V K.G.
PAVITHRA V K.G.
AADI LAKSHMI K.G.
PRIYANKA K K.G.
FARZANA BEGUM K.G.
VIDYA A K.G.
JOTHIMANI K.G.
VIJAY P Physical Education
PRATHAP KUMAR S Physical Education
SRILEGHA SELVAM Physical Education
MAGHESHWARI K Physical Education
YAMUNA BHARATHI M Librarian
GURU RAGHAVENDRA V Indian Percussion for all classes.
VIJAY Bharathanatyam for all classes.
MANIVASAGAM K Keyboard for all classes.
ABIRAMI P Carnatic Vocals for all classes.
SREE DEVI Tailoring and Embroidery for classes all classes.
AADI BHAGAVAN Yoga for all classes.
ANBARASI STALIN Arts & Crafts for classes all classes.
MANIKANDAN T Martial Arts for classes all classes.
PRAKESH LAL Western Percussion for all classes.
SANTHANA KUMAR Indian Classical Instrument for all classes.

 

Administrative Faculty

Our administrative team is responsible for the normal workings of the school and is always willing to go above and beyond their purview to help students, staff, and visitors.

Name Designation
KAVITHA S Accounts Coordinator
BHUVANESWARI P Administrative Coordinator
SURESH T N Transport Coordinator
BABU N Technology Coordinator
ABDUL RAAFIQ A R IT Administrator
RAKHI R Front Desk Executive
RUBIGA DEVI G Busiess Analyst

School Management Committee

The structure of our school management committee is designed to include all the stakeholders and outside advisory members to ensure transparency and impartiality. The committee is composed of Chairman, Principal, two Academics, two Principals from other schools, two Advisors from the Professional Field, two Parents from the parent teacher association and two Teachers.

CONTACT US